Kim Kardashian West makes up to $1 million (about R13.3 million) per Instagram post, according to TMZ. The 38-year-old reality TV star has revealed in new court documents - filed as part of her complaint about Missguided USA clothing company...
Game of Thrones" actress Sophie Turner and musician Joe Jonas are now married after a surprise ceremony in Las Vegas. News of the wedding emerged after US DJ Diplo posted a series of videos on Instagram. "Gonna hit this wedding real...
Let it be said that what's yours is yours no one can ever take away from you. People have different talents and it is how you use it that counts. Dating h0t chicks is someone's talent. Bafana Bafana and Mzansi's...
British actor Idris Elba has married model Sabrina Dhowre in Morocco. Images featured by British Vogue on Instagram showed the star of "Luther" sharing an embrace with Dhowre, a former Miss Vancouver. The magazine says the couple exchanged vows...
Kelly Khumalo and Chad da Don’s whirlwind romance has been rocky at times but despite all the drama, they are in it for the long haul. Kelly’s children, Christian and Thingo, are smitten with the new man in their...
Mzansi Instagram babe Lethabo Molotsi and she are as good as they come. You see it this kind of people that makes us want to be in Mzansi for as long as it takes. They are the women who represent...
Eminem has celebrated being 11 years sober by sharing how he's "still not afraid". The 'Lose Yourself' hitmaker took to his Instagram account on Saturday to celebrate not touching drugs and alcohol for more than a decade by posting a...
Not much is known about this beautiful and hot Instagram babe. But what we know so far is that Lethabo Molotsi was born on the 16th of November in 1996. She was born in Johannesburg, Gauteng where she currently stays. Her...
Robert Marawa has been on our screens for the longest of time and has won numerous awards along the way. On Saturday the presenter added two more awards to his growing collection when he was honoured as the Best...
Amongst all the people Palesa Madisakwane is that one person who has a lot of reasons to praise and power Easter because God remembered her in a very difficult time when she was involved in a horrific car accident...
We just can not get enough of Mama Pantha aka Pearl Thusi who has strike it again with some like cow-boy style. Looking at some time back, she posts pictures that are breath-taking with that slim sexxxy body luring. She...
Miss Londie London has hit it again with an attracting mini dress showing off her amazing shiny th!ghs and big b00ty calling who is that person ready for some groove at Taboo night club in Joburg. London is that lady...
South Africa's actress, African Queen, International Awards Host, Presenter and Entrepreneur, Phindile Gwalahas some important words to each and everyone for Easter. She has taken some time to pen a wholeheartedly message to her fans and mostly emphasised on 'Freedom'. Generally,...
Mzansi's TV Personality and business woman, Bonang Matheba has thought of hitting it in Albania, Good Fiday. A lot of celebrities have decided to go out to different places for their Easter holidays, for instance, Nozipho Zulu is in...
South Africa's hottest actress and entrepreneur, Thuli Phongolo has come burning, this time do not get too close to her you will get burnt. She felt so sorry for others who under estimate her hotness and advised them not...
Beyoncé has shared more details about having an emergency caesarean section when she delivered her twins in June 2017. The Apeshit hitmaker previously revealed details about her complicated birthing experience in a candid interview with Vogue magazine. In her new Netflix...
While many of us had ambitions to be policemen or doctors as kids, Sjava always knew he'd either end up as a musician, actor or soccer player and he told TshisaLIVE all about it. After gifting fans with hit songs...
Moonchild Sanelly will be flying the South African flag high this weekend when she performs at the Gidi Culture Festival in Lagos, Nigeria. The festival is a celebration of the progression of urban youth culture which is expressed through our...
HIP HOP star Cassper Nyovest came to Scoop Makhathini’s defense yesterday when Scoop claimed that his phone had been hacked despite the fact that he was still tweeting from it, insulting Akhona amid allegations of infidelity – but now...
DJ Black Coffee made such a huge impression on the Ibiza people that when the What's On Nightlife Awards peeps had to give someone props for the Best International Set, he was the one they thought of. The muso bagged...
AKA

AKA dumps EFF show?

Most South African celebrities are known to be very wary of affiliating themselves with political parties hence it could spell trouble for their careers especially if they are seen supporting any other party besides the current leading party, African...
Mzansi's Rhythm City famous actor Suffocate, whose real name is Mduduzi Mabaso has mega love for his wife, Fatima and the couple is really happy for each other. There is real love flourishing between these two that they can not...
After three successful years as a presenter on Afternoon Express, Bonnie Mbuli, has made the decision to leave the popular SABC 3 variety show. She has been on the show since its inception in 2016 alongside Jeannie D and...
Cassper Nyovest left his fans wondering what went wrong when he shared a very cryptic tweet about repeating mistakes and how it messed him up when he realised what he had done. "Nothing will make you feel dumber than repeating...
Somizi has joined the flood of reactions to Kurt Darren's rendition of the national anthem at a Varsity Cup game this week, mocking the Afrikaans singer in a hilarious video. Kurt became the butt of all jokes after he got...

Most Read